Initialized Database Session Manager Session Pool Is Not Enabled,
[…] Rule 3.1000. Propounding Interrogatories [CCP 2030.010 2030.090]. (c) Each answer, exercise of option, or objection in the response shall bear the same (Cembrook v. Superior Court in and For City and County of San Francisco (1961) 56 Cal.2d 423, 429.) endstream
endobj
19 0 obj
<>
endobj
20 0 obj
<>
endobj
21 0 obj
<>stream
(b) A party may propound a supplemental interrogatory twice before the initial setting of a trial date, and, subject to the time limits on discovery proceedings and motions provided in Chapter 8 (commencing with Section 2024.010), once after the initial setting of a trial date. Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections.